How Jacob Wilson's Equivalent Average Compares to Similar Players

Jacob Wilson has posted a career Equivalent Average of .784, near the league average of .748 — a profile that tracks closely with league norms. Across 2 seasons, the Equivalent Average arc has shown a consistent if unspectacular start, with limited data making longer-term conclusions premature. With 2 seasons of data, the Equivalent Average arc has been in line with league norms — too limited for reliable trend analysis. Some season-to-season variance runs through the career line, but the career average has tracked near league norms across 2 seasons.

Jacob Wilson Lifetime Equivalent Average

Stats similar to Equivalent Average for Jacob Wilson
Jacob Wilson
Equivalent Average
Career0.784
Season Avg.0.784
162 Game Avg.0.784
More InfoSee More

Jacob Wilson Equivalent Average Per Season

Jacob Wilson's Equivalent Average for each season of his MLB career, plotted against that year's league average. Switch between comparisons — American League, Hall of Fame, SS, North America, or players born in the same country — to see how he stacked up year by year.
Jacob Wilson Equivalent Average per season line chart

Jacob Wilson Equivalent Average by Team

Jacob Wilson's career Equivalent Average totals broken down by each team he played for, ordered by when he first joined that team.
Jacob Wilson career Equivalent Average by team bar chart

Jacob Wilson Equivalent Average Year-Over-Year Change

A waterfall chart tracking how Jacob Wilson's career Equivalent Average shifted from season to season. Each bar represents the change added to his career total that year, making peak and decline phases easy to spot.
Jacob Wilson Equivalent Average year-over-year waterfall chart

Jacob Wilson Equivalent Average Distribution vs. Comparable Players

Each box summarizes Jacob Wilson's seasonal Equivalent Average alongside a selected comparison group across all seasons he played. The box covers the middle 50% of seasons, the center line is the median, and the whiskers extend to the min and max. A tighter box means more consistency; a higher median means more output. Use the selector to switch comparison groups.
Jacob Wilson Equivalent Average distribution box chart versus comparable players

Jacob Wilson Equivalent Average — Season-by-Season Breakdown

Every season of Jacob Wilson's MLB career with Equivalent Average alongside league, Hall of Fame, positional, birth region, and country-of-birth averages for that year. Career totals include sum, average, min, max, and median.

Note: A dash (—) means no qualifying players existed in that comparison group for that season. Most commonly this happens for the Hall of Fame group.
Jacob Wilson Equivalent Average season-by-season breakdown table