How Tom Wieghaus's RBIs Compares to Similar Players

Tom Wieghaus totaled 1 career RBIs, well below the league average of 231.0 — production that significantly underperformed against league baselines. Across 3 seasons, the RBIs arc showed a disappointing start, with limited data making longer-term conclusions premature. With 3 seasons of data, the RBIs arc was below league norms — too limited for reliable trend analysis. Significant season-to-season variance characterizes the RBIs profile — ranging from 0 to 1 — though the career average remained well below league norms.

Tom Wieghaus Lifetime RBIs

Stats similar to RBIs for Tom Wieghaus
Tom Wieghaus
RBIs
Career1
Season Avg.0.33
162 Game Avg.20.25
More InfoSee More

Tom Wieghaus RBIs Per Season

Tom Wieghaus's RBIs for each season of his MLB career, plotted against that year's league average. Switch between comparisons — American League, Hall of Fame, C, North America, or players born in the same country — to see how he stacked up year by year.
Tom Wieghaus RBIs per season line chart

Tom Wieghaus RBIs by Team

Tom Wieghaus's career RBIs totals broken down by each team he played for, ordered by when he first joined that team.
Tom Wieghaus career RBIs by team bar chart

Tom Wieghaus Cumulative RBIs — Career Progression

A running total of Tom Wieghaus's career RBIs, plotted season by season. Each point shows the cumulative figure through the end of that year, making it easy to see when he reached key milestones and how his pace changed over time.
Tom Wieghaus RBIs year-over-year waterfall chart

Tom Wieghaus RBIs Distribution vs. Comparable Players

Each box summarizes Tom Wieghaus's seasonal RBIs alongside a selected comparison group across all seasons he played. The box covers the middle 50% of seasons, the center line is the median, and the whiskers extend to the min and max. A tighter box means more consistency; a higher median means more output. Use the selector to switch comparison groups.
Tom Wieghaus RBIs distribution box chart versus comparable players

Tom Wieghaus RBIs — Season-by-Season Breakdown

Every season of Tom Wieghaus's MLB career with RBIs alongside league, Hall of Fame, positional, birth region, and country-of-birth averages for that year. Career totals include sum, average, min, max, and median.

Note: A dash (—) means no qualifying players existed in that comparison group for that season. Most commonly this happens for the Hall of Fame group.
Tom Wieghaus RBIs season-by-season breakdown table