How Casey Lawrence's Games Hitting Compares to Similar Players

Casey Lawrence has totaled 65 career Games Hitting, well below the league average of 609.5 — production that has significantly underperformed against league baselines. His best Games Hitting season came in 2017, posting 27, well below the league average of 79.4 that year. The lowest point came in 2022 at 6, well below the league average of 76.6 that year. Output has held steady over recent seasons. The Games Hitting total has gone from 6 in 2022 to 15 in 2023 and 6 in 2025, holding steady over the span. That level has become his established baseline entering 2026. Significant season-to-season variance characterizes the Games Hitting profile — ranging from 6 to 27 — though the career average has remained well below league norms.

Casey Lawrence Lifetime Games Hitting

Stats similar to Games Hitting for Casey Lawrence
Casey Lawrence
Games Hitting
Career65
Season Avg.13
162 Game Avg.162
More InfoSee More

Casey Lawrence Games Hitting Per Season

Casey Lawrence's Games Hitting for each season of his MLB career, plotted against that year's league average. Switch between comparisons — American League, Hall of Fame, RP, North America, or players born in the same country — to see how he stacked up year by year.
Casey Lawrence Games Hitting per season line chart

Casey Lawrence Games Hitting by Team

Casey Lawrence's career Games Hitting totals broken down by each team he played for, ordered by when he first joined that team.
Casey Lawrence career Games Hitting by team bar chart

Casey Lawrence Cumulative Games Hitting — Career Progression

A running total of Casey Lawrence's career Games Hitting, plotted season by season. Each point shows the cumulative figure through the end of that year, making it easy to see when he reached key milestones and how his pace changed over time.
Casey Lawrence Games Hitting year-over-year waterfall chart

Casey Lawrence Games Hitting Distribution vs. Comparable Players

Each box summarizes Casey Lawrence's seasonal Games Hitting alongside a selected comparison group across all seasons he played. The box covers the middle 50% of seasons, the center line is the median, and the whiskers extend to the min and max. A tighter box means more consistency; a higher median means more output. Use the selector to switch comparison groups.
Casey Lawrence Games Hitting distribution box chart versus comparable players

Casey Lawrence Games Hitting — Season-by-Season Breakdown

Every season of Casey Lawrence's MLB career with Games Hitting alongside league, Hall of Fame, positional, birth region, and country-of-birth averages for that year. Career totals include sum, average, min, max, and median.

Note: A dash (—) means no qualifying players existed in that comparison group for that season. Most commonly this happens for the Hall of Fame group.
Casey Lawrence Games Hitting season-by-season breakdown table