How Joe Agler's Gross Production Average (GPA) Compares to Similar Players

Joe Agler posted a career Gross Production Average (GPA) of .237, near the league average of .226 — a profile that tracked closely with league norms. Across 3 seasons, the Gross Production Average (GPA) arc showed a consistent if unspectacular start, with limited data making longer-term conclusions premature. With 3 seasons of data, the Gross Production Average (GPA) arc was in line with league norms — too limited for reliable trend analysis. Significant season-to-season variance characterizes the Gross Production Average (GPA) profile — ranging from .000 to .253 — though the career average tracked near league norms.

Joe Agler Lifetime Gross Production Average (GPA)

Stats similar to Gross Production Average (GPA) for Joe Agler
Joe Agler
Gross Production Average (GPA)
Career0.237
Season Avg.0.237
162 Game Avg.0.237
More InfoSee More

Joe Agler Gross Production Average (GPA) Per Season

Joe Agler's Gross Production Average (GPA) for each season of his MLB career, plotted against that year's league average. Switch between comparisons — Federal League, Hall of Fame, 1B, North America, or players born in the same country — to see how he stacked up year by year.
Joe Agler Gross Production Average (GPA) per season line chart

Joe Agler Gross Production Average (GPA) by Team

Joe Agler's career Gross Production Average (GPA) totals broken down by each team he played for, ordered by when he first joined that team.
Joe Agler career Gross Production Average (GPA) by team bar chart

Joe Agler Gross Production Average (GPA) Year-Over-Year Change

A waterfall chart tracking how Joe Agler's career Gross Production Average (GPA) shifted from season to season. Each bar represents the change added to his career total that year, making peak and decline phases easy to spot.
Joe Agler Gross Production Average (GPA) year-over-year waterfall chart

Joe Agler Gross Production Average (GPA) Distribution vs. Comparable Players

Each box summarizes Joe Agler's seasonal Gross Production Average (GPA) alongside a selected comparison group across all seasons he played. The box covers the middle 50% of seasons, the center line is the median, and the whiskers extend to the min and max. A tighter box means more consistency; a higher median means more output. Use the selector to switch comparison groups.
Joe Agler Gross Production Average (GPA) distribution box chart versus comparable players

Joe Agler Gross Production Average (GPA) — Season-by-Season Breakdown

Every season of Joe Agler's MLB career with Gross Production Average (GPA) alongside league, Hall of Fame, positional, birth region, and country-of-birth averages for that year. Career totals include sum, average, min, max, and median.

Note: A dash (—) means no qualifying players existed in that comparison group for that season. Most commonly this happens for the Hall of Fame group.
Joe Agler Gross Production Average (GPA) season-by-season breakdown table