Andy Tomberlin vs. Doc Waldbauer — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Andy Tomberlin's matchup page instead!
Andy Tomberlin is a position player and Doc Waldbauer a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Andy Tomberlin ever faced Doc Waldbauer, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Andy Tomberlin and Doc Waldbauer
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
4.5
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
3.6
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.33
1.33
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.98
10.98
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.5
3.5
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.4
3.4
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.143
0.143
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.476
0.476
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
27
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
15
27
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
9
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
9
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
18
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.6
3.6
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
4.5
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
3.6
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.6
3.6
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.8
0.8
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
36
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
23
41.4
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
4.5
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
3.6
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.2
7.2
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
31.5
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
21
37.8
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.167
0.167
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.526
0.526
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
36
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
41.4
41.4
Fielding Stats for Andy Tomberlin and Doc Waldbauer
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
86
1.83
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
87
1.85
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
86
1.83
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
98.85
98.85
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.5
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
46.51
46.51
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
Hitting Stats for Andy Tomberlin and Doc Waldbauer
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 600 PA
192
340.83
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 600 PA
2
1200
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 600 PA
338
600
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 600 PA
1
600
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 600 PA
0.036
0.036
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 600 PA
0.304
0.304
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 600 PA
0.23
0.23
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 600 PA
37.19
66.01
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 600 PA
-0.11
-66.4
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 600 PA
103
182.84
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 600 PA
1
600
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 600 PA
3.28
3.28
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 600 PA
1
1
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 600 PA
5
8.88
Doc Waldbauer
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0