Bob Sykes vs. Lane Thomas — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Bob Sykes's matchup page instead!
Lane Thomas is a position player and Bob Sykes a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Lane Thomas ever faced Bob Sykes, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Bob Sykes and Lane Thomas
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.85
4.85
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
25.51
25.51
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.88
4.88
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
14
14
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.28
0.28
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
456.2
9
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.79
9.79
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.06
1.06
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.47
0.47
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.74
3.74
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.24
4.24
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.85
1.85
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.887
0.887
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
2000
39.42
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
54
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.99
4.99
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
43
0.85
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
1776
35
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
54
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.18
2.18
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.294
0.294
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
39.42
39.42
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
54
54
Fielding Stats for Bob Sykes and Lane Thomas
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
116
2.29
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
591
1.19
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
61
1.2
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
496
1
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
1370
27
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
13432
27
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
456.2
9
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
4477.1
9
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
75
1.48
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
1191
2.39
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
71
1.4
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
1172
2.36
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
94.67
94.67
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
98.4
98.4
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.612
0.612
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.983
1.983
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
52.59
52.59
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
83.93
83.93
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
0.12
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 9 Innings
11
0.02
Hitting Stats for Bob Sykes and Lane Thomas
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 600 PA
116
940.54
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 600 PA
601
160.41
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 600 PA
74
600
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 600 PA
2248
600
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 600 PA
0.097
0.097
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 600 PA
0.242
0.242
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 600 PA
0.365
0.365
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 600 PA
0.754
0.754
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 600 PA
0.174
0.174
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 600 PA
0.309
0.309
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 600 PA
0.097
0.097
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 600 PA
0.418
0.418
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 600 PA
0.103
0.103
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 600 PA
0.244
0.244
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 600 PA
0.211
0.211
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 600 PA
0.705
0.705
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 600 PA
2.74
2.74
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 600 PA
3.92
3.92
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 600 PA
0.11
0.11
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 600 PA
0.31
0.31
Bob Sykes
Career
Per 600 PA
1
8.11
Lane Thomas
Career
Per 600 PA
30
8.01