Theolic Smith vs. Doug Taitt — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Theolic Smith's matchup page instead!
Doug Taitt is a position player and Theolic Smith a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Doug Taitt ever faced Theolic Smith, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Theolic Smith and Doug Taitt
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
63
1.6
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
195
4.95
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
27
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
16.69
16.69
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.01
4.01
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
7
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.29
0.29
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.4
0.4
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
1064
27
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
27
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
354.2
9
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.38
10.38
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
18
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.51
0.51
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.32
0.32
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.2
3.2
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
18
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.93
3.93
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.46
2.46
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.792
0.792
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
1588
40.3
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
63
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
0.23
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.22
6.22
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
19
0.48
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
1409
35.75
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
45
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.89
3.89
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.315
0.315
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.3
40.3
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
63
63
Fielding Stats for Theolic Smith and Doug Taitt
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
92
1.59
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
229
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
194
3.35
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
480
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
185
3.19
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
468
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
95.36
95.36
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
97.5
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.011
2.011
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.044
Hitting Stats for Theolic Smith and Doug Taitt
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
92
234.89
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
258
170.48
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
235
600
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
908
600
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.254
0.254
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
0.263
0.263
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.717
0.717
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
0.705
0.705
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
10
25.53
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
63
41.63
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.2
0.2
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
0.29
0.29
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.005
0.005
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
0.005
0.005
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.02
0.02
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
0.018
0.018
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
25.45
64.98
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
98.72
65.23
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
65
165.96
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
304
200.88
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
78
199.15
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
278
183.7
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.347
0.347
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
0.314
0.314
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.33
0.33
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
0.369
0.369
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.076
0.076
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
0.106
0.106
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.239
0.239
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
0.234
0.234
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.649
0.649
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
0.616
0.616
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
51
130.21
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
172
113.66
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
28.66
73.17
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
107.85
71.26
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
235
235
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
14.19
14.19
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
28
28
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
0.91
0.91
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
10
25.53
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
23
15.2
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
4
10.21
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
20
13.22
Theolic Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
75
75
Doug Taitt
Career
Per 600 PA
65
65