Art Smith vs. Pat Valaika — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Art Smith's matchup page instead!
Pat Valaika is a position player and Art Smith a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Pat Valaika ever faced Art Smith, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Art Smith and Pat Valaika
Art Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3.86
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
13.5
Art Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
15.83
15.83
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 9 Innings
-0.56
-0.56
Art Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.29
6.29
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Art Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.486
0.486
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Art Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
21.86
21.86
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Art Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.29
1.29
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Art Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.33
0.33
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Art Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.14
5.14
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Art Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.29
1.29
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Art Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
39
50.14
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
33.75
Art Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
16.71
16.71
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Art Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Art Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
35
45
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
33.75
Art Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.485
0.485
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Art Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
50.14
50.14
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 9 Innings
33.75
33.75
Fielding Stats for Art Smith and Pat Valaika
Art Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 9 Innings
303
1.58
Art Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 9 Innings
854
4.46
Art Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 9 Innings
98.61
98.61
Art Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.667
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.819
2.819
Hitting Stats for Art Smith and Pat Valaika
Art Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 600 PA
0.213
0.213
Art Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
1
1
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 600 PA
3.68
3.68
Art Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Pat Valaika
Career
Per 600 PA
13
9.03