Don Rowe vs. Eric Sogard — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Don Rowe's matchup page instead!
Eric Sogard is a position player and Don Rowe a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Eric Sogard ever faced Don Rowe, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Don Rowe and Eric Sogard
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
26
4.28
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
10.38
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.67
4.67
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.94
9.94
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.65
4.65
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.23
9.23
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.274
0.274
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.35
0.35
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
54.2
9
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.1
9
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.71
9.71
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
14.54
14.54
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.99
0.99
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.15
4.15
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.23
0.23
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.4
0.4
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.46
3.46
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.45
4.45
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.08
2.08
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.04
1.04
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.2
0.2
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.878
0.878
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.231
0.231
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
237
39.02
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
21
43.62
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
1.98
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
10.38
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.45
4.45
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.23
6.23
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.463
1.463
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.615
1.615
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
215
35.4
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
20
41.54
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.04
1.04
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.6
0.6
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.291
0.291
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.294
0.294
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
39.02
39.02
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
43.62
43.62
Fielding Stats for Don Rowe and Eric Sogard
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
26
4.28
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
766
1.31
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
0.16
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
568
0.97
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
10
1.65
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
2607
4.47
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
1.32
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
2559
4.39
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
80
80
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
98.16
98.16
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.308
0.308
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.341
3.341
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.85
3.85
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
74.15
74.15
Don Rowe
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
0.16
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 9 Innings
325
0.56
Hitting Stats for Don Rowe and Eric Sogard
Don Rowe
Career
Per 600 PA
0.231
0.231
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 600 PA
0.246
0.246
Don Rowe
Career
Per 600 PA
0.462
0.462
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 600 PA
0.682
0.682
Don Rowe
Career
Per 600 PA
0.231
0.231
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 600 PA
0.313
0.313
Don Rowe
Career
Per 600 PA
0.231
0.231
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 600 PA
0.338
0.338
Don Rowe
Career
Per 600 PA
0.162
0.162
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 600 PA
0.225
0.225
Don Rowe
Career
Per 600 PA
0.74
34.05
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 600 PA
260.63
62.73
Don Rowe
Career
Per 600 PA
2.6
2.6
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 600 PA
7.29
7.29
Don Rowe
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Eric Sogard
Career
Per 600 PA
42
10.11