Josh Phegley vs. Jack Robinson — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Josh Phegley's matchup page instead!
Josh Phegley is a position player and Jack Robinson a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Josh Phegley ever faced Jack Robinson, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Josh Phegley and Jack Robinson
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
13.5
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
6.75
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
-0.56
-0.56
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.88
3.88
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
4
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.267
0.267
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
27
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
27
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.2
9
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
9
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.25
2.25
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
13.5
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
2.25
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
13.5
13.5
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.25
2.25
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.33
0.33
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.5
1.5
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
27
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
17
38.25
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.25
2.25
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
27
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
15
33.75
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.33
0.33
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.286
0.286
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
38.25
38.25
Fielding Stats for Josh Phegley and Jack Robinson
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
375
1.19
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
2613
8.32
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
2596
8.26
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
99.35
99.35
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.923
6.923
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 9 Innings
78
0.25
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
Hitting Stats for Josh Phegley and Jack Robinson
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 600 PA
0.216
0.216
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 600 PA
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 600 PA
5.12
5.12
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 600 PA
Josh Phegley
Career
Per 600 PA
33
16.46
Jack Robinson
Career
Per 600 PA
0