John Peters vs. Ted Shaw — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check John Peters's matchup page instead!
John Peters is a position player and Ted Shaw a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If John Peters ever faced Ted Shaw, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for John Peters and Ted Shaw
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.48
5.48
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.06
4.06
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
6
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.92
3.92
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.25
0.25
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.276
0.276
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.43
9.43
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.41
0.41
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.3
0.3
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.42
3.42
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.38
4.38
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.867
0.867
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
45
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
1721
39.48
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.78
5.78
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
29
0.67
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
36
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
1492
34.23
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.13
4.13
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.25
0.25
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.306
0.306
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
45
45
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
39.48
39.48
Fielding Stats for John Peters and Ted Shaw
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
619
1
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
61
1.4
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
55
0.09
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
45
1.03
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
16674
27
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
1177
27
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
5558
9
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
392.1
9
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
3475
5.63
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
111
2.55
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
3020
4.89
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
104
2.39
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
86.91
86.91
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
93.69
93.69
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.879
4.879
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.705
1.705
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
8.89
8.89
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
73.77
73.77
John Peters
Career
Per 9 Innings
166
0.27
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
0.02
Hitting Stats for John Peters and Ted Shaw
John Peters
Career
Per 600 PA
615
135.76
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 600 PA
67
232.37
John Peters
Career
Per 600 PA
2718
600
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 600 PA
173
600
John Peters
Career
Per 600 PA
0.278
0.278
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 600 PA
0.237
0.237
John Peters
Career
Per 600 PA
0.613
0.613
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 600 PA
0.638
0.638
John Peters
Career
Per 600 PA
0.143
0.143
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 600 PA
0.243
0.243
John Peters
Career
Per 600 PA
0.001
0.001
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 600 PA
0.006
0.006
John Peters
Career
Per 600 PA
0.004
0.004
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 600 PA
0.027
0.027
John Peters
Career
Per 600 PA
235.59
52.01
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 600 PA
15.19
52.69
John Peters
Career
Per 600 PA
773
170.64
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 600 PA
48
166.47
John Peters
Career
Per 600 PA
0.284
0.284
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 600 PA
0.287
0.287
John Peters
Career
Per 600 PA
0.324
0.324
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 600 PA
0.321
0.321
John Peters
Career
Per 600 PA
0.046
0.046
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 600 PA
0.083
0.083
John Peters
Career
Per 600 PA
0.209
0.209
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 600 PA
0.21
0.21
John Peters
Career
Per 600 PA
0.466
0.466
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 600 PA
0.521
0.521
John Peters
Career
Per 600 PA
619
136.64
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 600 PA
39
135.26
John Peters
Career
Per 600 PA
284.55
62.81
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 600 PA
17.01
58.99
John Peters
Career
Per 600 PA
22
4.86
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 600 PA
1
3.47
John Peters
Career
Per 600 PA
63.64
63.64
Ted Shaw
Career
Per 600 PA
100
100