Jose Oquendo vs. Tim Wood — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Jose Oquendo's matchup page instead!
Jose Oquendo is a position player and Tim Wood a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Jose Oquendo ever faced Tim Wood, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Jose Oquendo and Tim Wood
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
4.5
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
57
8.84
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
12.13
12.13
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.07
5.07
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.33
7.33
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.91
4.91
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.37
0.37
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.29
0.29
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
15
15
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.78
9.78
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.78
0.78
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.09
0.09
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
3
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
0.78
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
13.5
13.5
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.12
5.12
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.34
4.34
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.67
0.67
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.49
0.49
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.833
1.833
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.052
1.052
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
37
55.5
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
264
40.97
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
4.5
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
21
3.26
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
12
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.97
4.97
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
1.24
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.167
3.167
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.655
1.655
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
40.5
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
217
33.67
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.67
2.67
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.56
0.56
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.4
0.4
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.315
0.315
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
55.5
55.5
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.97
40.97
Fielding Stats for Jose Oquendo and Tim Wood
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
1161
1.26
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
57
8.84
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
24864
27
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
174
27
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
4739
5.15
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
0.93
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
4657
5.06
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
0.93
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
98.27
98.27
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.011
4.011
Tim Wood
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.105
0.105
Hitting Stats for Jose Oquendo and Tim Wood
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 600 PA
1190
191.06
Tim Wood
Career
Per 600 PA
57
17100
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 600 PA
0.256
0.256
Tim Wood
Career
Per 600 PA
0.5
0.5
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 600 PA
0.696
0.696
Tim Wood
Career
Per 600 PA
1
1
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 600 PA
372.78
59.85
Tim Wood
Career
Per 600 PA
0.47
140.43
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 600 PA
0.346
0.346
Tim Wood
Career
Per 600 PA
0.5
0.5
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 600 PA
0.235
0.235
Tim Wood
Career
Per 600 PA
0.35
0.35
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 600 PA
412.32
66.2
Tim Wood
Career
Per 600 PA
0.54
160.83
Jose Oquendo
Career
Per 600 PA
65
10.44
Tim Wood
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0