George Murray vs. Robin Ventura — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check George Murray's matchup page instead!
Robin Ventura is a position player and George Murray a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Robin Ventura ever faced George Murray, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for George Murray and Robin Ventura
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
110
2.38
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
38.18
38.18
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.59
4.59
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.95
1.95
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.58
4.58
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.271
0.271
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.25
0.25
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
1249
27
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
27
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
416.1
9
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.73
9.73
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.37
0.37
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.15
0.15
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.3
4.3
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.46
2.46
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.04
1.04
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.752
0.752
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
1884
40.73
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
36
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
0.78
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.1
6.1
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
1662
35.93
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
36
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.56
2.56
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.283
0.283
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.25
0.25
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.73
40.73
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
36
Fielding Stats for George Murray and Robin Ventura
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
110
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
2052
1.1
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
110
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
6058
3.26
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
104
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
5831
3.14
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
94.55
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
96.25
96.25
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.946
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.842
2.842
George Murray
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 9 Innings
430
0.23
Hitting Stats for George Murray and Robin Ventura
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
110
434.21
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
2079
150.82
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
152
600
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
8271
600
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
137
540.79
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
7064
512.44
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
0.175
0.175
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
0.267
0.267
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
0.467
0.467
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
0.817
0.817
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
21
82.89
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
1239
89.88
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
3
11.84
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
646
46.86
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
0.125
0.125
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
0.343
0.343
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
0.007
0.007
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
0.042
0.042
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
0.042
0.042
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
0.156
0.156
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
6.28
24.81
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
1173.42
85.12
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
30
118.42
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
3133
227.28
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
28
110.53
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
2983
216.39
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
0.199
0.199
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
0.362
0.362
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
0.219
0.219
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
0.444
0.444
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
0.418
0.418
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
0.806
0.806
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
0.044
0.044
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
0.177
0.177
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
0.144
0.144
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
0.274
0.274
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
0.301
0.301
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
0.789
0.789
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
0.237
0.237
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
0.281
0.281
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
16
63.16
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
1894
137.4
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
5.53
21.84
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
1176.83
85.37
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
1
3.95
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
23
1.67
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
39
153.95
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
1179
85.53
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
3.9
3.9
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
7.02
7.02
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
0.08
0.08
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
0.91
0.91
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
11
43.42
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
33
2.39
George Murray
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Robin Ventura
Career
Per 600 PA
176
12.77