David Murphy vs. Buzz Wetzel — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check David Murphy's matchup page instead!
David Murphy is a position player and Buzz Wetzel a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If David Murphy ever faced Buzz Wetzel, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for David Murphy and Buzz Wetzel
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
13.5
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
3.86
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
22.77
22.77
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
11.21
11.21
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
15.75
15.75
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.21
6.21
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.375
0.375
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.4
0.4
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.1
9
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.2
9
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
20.25
20.25
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
15.43
15.43
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.75
6.75
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.75
6.75
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.64
9.64
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.75
6.75
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.5
1.5
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.071
1.071
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
10
67.5
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
25
48.21
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
33.75
33.75
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.64
9.64
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
54
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
20
38.57
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.5
2.5
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.5
2.5
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.333
0.333
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.4
0.4
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
67.5
67.5
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
48.21
48.21
Fielding Stats for David Murphy and Buzz Wetzel
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
968
1.16
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
1663
1.99
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
1647
1.97
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
99.04
99.04
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
David Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.701
1.701
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Hitting Stats for David Murphy and Buzz Wetzel
David Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
1110
173.62
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 600 PA
2
1200
David Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
3836
600
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 600 PA
1
600
David Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.274
0.274
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 600 PA
1
1
David Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.781
0.781
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 600 PA
2
2
David Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
1275
199.43
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 600 PA
1
600
David Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.333
0.333
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 600 PA
1
1
David Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.258
0.258
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 600 PA
0.7
0.7
David Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
808
126.38
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 600 PA
1
600
David Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
516.2
80.74
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 600 PA
0.71
423.33
David Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
6.67
6.67
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 600 PA
David Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
61
9.54
Buzz Wetzel
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0