Mitch Moreland vs. Skel Roach — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Mitch Moreland's matchup page instead!
Mitch Moreland is a position player and Skel Roach a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Mitch Moreland ever faced Skel Roach, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Mitch Moreland and Skel Roach
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.95
1.95
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.72
4.72
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.67
1.67
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.33
3.33
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.25
0.25
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.333
0.333
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
27
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
9
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
13
13
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
6
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.67
0.67
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.667
0.667
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.111
0.111
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
36
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
40
40
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
36
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
39
39
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.3
0.3
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.333
0.333
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
36
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
40
40
Fielding Stats for Mitch Moreland and Skel Roach
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
1095
1.13
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
26183
27
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
8727.2
9
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
8128
8.38
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
8091
8.34
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
99.54
99.54
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.389
7.389
Skel Roach
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Hitting Stats for Mitch Moreland and Skel Roach
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 600 PA
1260
166.67
Skel Roach
Career
Per 600 PA
1
150
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 600 PA
4536
600
Skel Roach
Career
Per 600 PA
4
600
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 600 PA
0.318
0.318
Skel Roach
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 600 PA
0.255
0.255
Skel Roach
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 600 PA
4.65
4.65
Skel Roach
Career
Per 600 PA
4
4
Mitch Moreland
Career
Per 600 PA
97
12.83
Skel Roach
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0