Terry Moore vs. Ed Walker — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Terry Moore's matchup page instead!
Terry Moore is a position player and Ed Walker a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Terry Moore ever faced Ed Walker, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Terry Moore and Ed Walker
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Ed Walker
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.45
4.45
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ed Walker
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.296
0.296
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ed Walker
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.8
10.8
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ed Walker
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ed Walker
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.85
5.85
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Ed Walker
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.25
2.25
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Ed Walker
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.25
1.25
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Ed Walker
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.9
0.9
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ed Walker
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.2
7.2
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ed Walker
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
36
Ed Walker
Career
Per 9 Innings
81
36.45
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ed Walker
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.316
0.316
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
36
Ed Walker
Career
Per 9 Innings
42.3
42.3
Fielding Stats for Terry Moore and Ed Walker
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1197
Ed Walker
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
1.8
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
3245
Ed Walker
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
1.8
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
98.42
Ed Walker
Career
Per 9 Innings
80
80
Hitting Stats for Terry Moore and Ed Walker
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
1298
149.65
Ed Walker
Career
Per 600 PA
4
342.86
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
0.28
0.28
Ed Walker
Career
Per 600 PA
0.167
0.167
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
0.763
0.763
Ed Walker
Career
Per 600 PA
0.5
0.5
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
650.15
74.96
Ed Walker
Career
Per 600 PA
0.33
28.33
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
1740
200.61
Ed Walker
Career
Per 600 PA
2
171.43
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
0.34
0.34
Ed Walker
Career
Per 600 PA
0.286
0.286
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
0.399
0.399
Ed Walker
Career
Per 600 PA
0.167
0.167
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
0.253
0.253
Ed Walker
Career
Per 600 PA
0.17
0.17
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
0.689
0.689
Ed Walker
Career
Per 600 PA
0.4
0.4
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
698.95
80.59
Ed Walker
Career
Per 600 PA
0.41
35.51
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
14.14
14.14
Ed Walker
Career
Per 600 PA
7
7
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
76
8.76
Ed Walker
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0