Terry Moore vs. Brad Salmon — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Terry Moore's matchup page instead!
Terry Moore is a position player and Brad Salmon a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Terry Moore ever faced Brad Salmon, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Terry Moore and Brad Salmon
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
26
9.75
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
-0.56
-0.56
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.03
4.03
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.17
4.17
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.244
0.244
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
8.25
8.25
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.13
1.13
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.12
0.12
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.75
3.75
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
8.25
8.25
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.85
0.85
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.333
1.333
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
36
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
101
37.88
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
3.38
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.13
4.13
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
1.13
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
36
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
90
33.75
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.42
0.42
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.292
0.292
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
36
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
37.88
37.88
Fielding Stats for Terry Moore and Brad Salmon
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1197
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
26
9.75
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
3297
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
0.75
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
3245
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
0.75
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
98.42
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.711
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.077
0.077
Hitting Stats for Terry Moore and Brad Salmon
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
0.253
0.253
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 600 PA
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
14.14
14.14
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 600 PA
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
76
8.76
Brad Salmon
Career
Per 600 PA
0