Terry Moore vs. Brad Pennington — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Terry Moore's matchup page instead!
Terry Moore is a position player and Brad Pennington a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Terry Moore ever faced Brad Pennington, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Terry Moore and Brad Pennington
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
79
9.4
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
-0.56
-0.56
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.15
7.15
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.52
6.52
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.239
0.239
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
27
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
227
27
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
75.2
9
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.97
7.97
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.43
1.43
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.15
0.15
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.59
10.59
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
83
9.87
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.87
9.87
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.05
1.05
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.273
2.273
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
36
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
379
45.08
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
31
3.69
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.61
7.61
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
0.36
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
36
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
280
33.3
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.81
0.81
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.297
0.297
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
36
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
45.08
45.08
Fielding Stats for Terry Moore and Brad Pennington
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1197
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
79
9.4
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
3297
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
0.95
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
3245
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
0.71
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
98.42
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
75
75
Terry Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.711
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.076
0.076
Hitting Stats for Terry Moore and Brad Pennington
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
1298
149.65
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 600 PA
79
23700
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
5204
600
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 600 PA
2
600
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
0.017
0.017
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
0.34
0.34
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
0.253
0.253
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
698.95
80.59
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 600 PA
-0.21
-63.2
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
14.14
14.14
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 600 PA
2
2
Terry Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
76
8.76
Brad Pennington
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0