Frank Menechino vs. Bernie Walter — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Frank Menechino's matchup page instead!
Frank Menechino is a position player and Bernie Walter a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Frank Menechino ever faced Bernie Walter, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Frank Menechino and Bernie Walter
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
13.5
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
55.3
55.3
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
-0.56
-0.56
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
12.75
12.75
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.727
0.727
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
27
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
27
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.1
9
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
54
54
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.75
6.75
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
11
74.25
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
27
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
13.5
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
6.75
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
11
74.25
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
27
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.7
0.7
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
74.25
74.25
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
Fielding Stats for Frank Menechino and Bernie Walter
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
389
1.25
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
303
0.97
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
1529
4.92
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
1498
4.82
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
97.97
97.97
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.851
3.851
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
77.89
77.89
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
Hitting Stats for Frank Menechino and Bernie Walter
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 600 PA
450
178.81
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 600 PA
1
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 600 PA
0.358
0.358
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 600 PA
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 600 PA
0.257
0.257
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 600 PA
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 600 PA
5.41
5.41
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 600 PA
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 600 PA
28
11.13
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 600 PA
0
Frank Menechino
Career
Per 600 PA
23.08
23.08
Bernie Walter
Career
Per 600 PA