Brent Mayne vs. Ross Wolf — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Brent Mayne's matchup page instead!
Brent Mayne is a position player and Ross Wolf a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Brent Mayne ever faced Ross Wolf, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Brent Mayne and Ross Wolf
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
20
20
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.48
5.48
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.97
5.97
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
6
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.91
4.91
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.25
0.25
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.315
0.315
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
11.64
11.64
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.24
1.24
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.21
0.21
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.97
2.97
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.46
4.46
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.826
0.826
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
45
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
329
40.75
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.7
5.7
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
11
1.36
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
36
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
298
36.91
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.25
0.25
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.333
0.333
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
45
45
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.75
40.75
Fielding Stats for Brent Mayne and Ross Wolf
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
1154
1.16
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
47
5.82
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
1001
1.01
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
0.37
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
26820
27
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
218
27
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
8940
9
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
72.2
9
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
6703
6.75
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
2.23
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
6658
6.7
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
17
2.11
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
99.33
99.33
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
94.44
94.44
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.77
5.77
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.362
0.362
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
86.74
86.74
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.38
6.38
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
60
0.06
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
0.37
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 9 Innings
269
0.27
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Hitting Stats for Brent Mayne and Ross Wolf
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 600 PA
1279
187.9
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 600 PA
47
28200
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 600 PA
0.237
0.237
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 600 PA
7.04
7.04
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 600 PA
1
1
Brent Mayne
Career
Per 600 PA
119
17.48
Ross Wolf
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0