Joe Matthews vs. Andy Tomberlin — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Joe Matthews's matchup page instead!
Andy Tomberlin is a position player and Joe Matthews a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Andy Tomberlin ever faced Joe Matthews, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Joe Matthews and Andy Tomberlin
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
2.7
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
4.5
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
33.33
33.33
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.37
2.37
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.33
1.33
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.4
6.4
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.5
3.5
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.135
0.135
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.143
0.143
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
30
27
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
27
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
10
9
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
9
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.9
0.9
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.33
0.33
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.4
5.4
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.6
0.6
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
44
39.6
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
36
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
1.8
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
4.5
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.4
5.4
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
37
33.3
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
31.5
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.111
0.111
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.167
0.167
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
39.6
39.6
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
36
Fielding Stats for Joe Matthews and Andy Tomberlin
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
86
1.83
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
87
1.85
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
86
1.83
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
98.85
98.85
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.333
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Hitting Stats for Joe Matthews and Andy Tomberlin
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 600 PA
3
900
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 600 PA
192
340.83
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 600 PA
2
600
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 600 PA
338
600
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 600 PA
0.036
0.036
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 600 PA
0.304
0.304
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 600 PA
0.23
0.23
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 600 PA
-0.21
-63.2
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 600 PA
37.19
66.01
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 600 PA
1
300
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 600 PA
103
182.84
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 600 PA
2
2
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 600 PA
3.28
3.28
Joe Matthews
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Andy Tomberlin
Career
Per 600 PA
5
8.88