Troy Mattes vs. Ted Williams — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Troy Mattes's matchup page instead!
Ted Williams is a position player and Troy Mattes a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Ted Williams ever faced Troy Mattes, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Troy Mattes and Ted Williams
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
1.6
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
4.5
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.18
6.18
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.47
4.47
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.11
6.11
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.285
0.285
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.333
0.333
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
135
27
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
27
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
45
9
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
9
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.2
10.2
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
13.5
13.5
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.8
1.8
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.13
1.13
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.2
4.2
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.2
5.2
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.25
3.25
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.044
1.044
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
207
41.4
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
40.5
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.6
6.6
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
0.6
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
179
35.8
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
40.5
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.13
4.13
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.292
0.292
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.375
0.375
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
41.4
41.4
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.5
40.5
Fielding Stats for Troy Mattes and Ted Williams
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
1.6
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
2152
3.41
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
1.6
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
717
1.13
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
135
27
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
17062
27
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
45
9
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
5687.1
9
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
1.6
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
4413
6.98
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
1.4
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
4300
6.8
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
87.5
87.5
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
97.44
97.44
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.875
0.875
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.998
1.998
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Ted Williams
Career
Per 9 Innings
33.32
33.32
Hitting Stats for Troy Mattes and Ted Williams
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 600 PA
8
300
Ted Williams
Career
Per 600 PA
2292
140.46
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 600 PA
16
600
Ted Williams
Career
Per 600 PA
9791
600
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 600 PA
0.467
0.467
Ted Williams
Career
Per 600 PA
0.344
0.344
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 600 PA
1
1
Ted Williams
Career
Per 600 PA
1.088
1.088
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 600 PA
1
37.5
Ted Williams
Career
Per 600 PA
1117
68.45
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 600 PA
0.143
0.143
Ted Williams
Career
Per 600 PA
0.421
0.421
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 600 PA
2.99
112.12
Ted Williams
Career
Per 600 PA
2370.09
145.24
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 600 PA
7
262.5
Ted Williams
Career
Per 600 PA
4714
288.88
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 600 PA
0.467
0.467
Ted Williams
Career
Per 600 PA
0.482
0.482
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 600 PA
0.533
0.533
Ted Williams
Career
Per 600 PA
0.634
0.634
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 600 PA
0.067
0.067
Ted Williams
Career
Per 600 PA
0.289
0.289
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 600 PA
0.343
0.343
Ted Williams
Career
Per 600 PA
0.375
0.375
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 600 PA
0.889
0.889
Ted Williams
Career
Per 600 PA
1.323
1.323
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 600 PA
5
187.5
Ted Williams
Career
Per 600 PA
3116
190.95
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 600 PA
3.36
126.02
Ted Williams
Career
Per 600 PA
2279.39
139.68
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 600 PA
8
8
Ted Williams
Career
Per 600 PA
13.81
13.81
Troy Mattes
Career
Per 600 PA
1
37.5
Ted Williams
Career
Per 600 PA
197
12.07