Pepper Martin vs. Mark Smith — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Pepper Martin's matchup page instead!
Pepper Martin is a position player and Mark Smith a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Pepper Martin ever faced Mark Smith, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Pepper Martin and Mark Smith
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
4.5
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
4.91
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
2.25
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
11
6.75
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.76
1.76
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.64
7.64
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.07
3.07
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.182
0.182
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.387
0.387
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
27
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
44
27
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
9
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
14.2
9
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
14.73
14.73
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.68
3.68
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.14
6.14
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.25
1.25
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.091
1.091
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
13
29.25
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
70
42.95
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
2.25
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
1.23
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.25
2.25
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.75
6.75
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
0.61
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
11
24.75
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
62
38.05
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.38
1.38
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.182
0.182
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.462
0.462
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
29.25
29.25
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
42.95
42.95
Fielding Stats for Pepper Martin and Mark Smith
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
1044
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
4.91
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
2591
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
0.61
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
2467
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
0.61
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
95.21
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.363
Mark Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.125
0.125
Hitting Stats for Pepper Martin and Mark Smith
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 600 PA
0.272
0.272
Mark Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 600 PA
10.32
10.32
Mark Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
Pepper Martin
Career
Per 600 PA
44
5.84
Mark Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0