Hal Manders vs. Willie Smith — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Hal Manders's matchup page instead!
Willie Smith is a position player and Hal Manders a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Willie Smith ever faced Hal Manders, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Hal Manders and Willie Smith
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
30
4.48
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
13.5
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.88
5.88
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
-0.56
-0.56
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.96
4.96
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.302
0.302
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
181
27
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
27
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
60.1
9
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.2
9
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.59
10.59
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.9
0.9
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.2
0.2
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.18
4.18
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.18
4.18
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.93
0.93
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.928
0.928
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
267
39.83
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
27
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
19
2.83
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
13.5
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.52
5.52
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
235
35.06
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
27
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.23
1.23
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.323
0.323
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
39.83
39.83
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
Fielding Stats for Hal Manders and Willie Smith
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
30
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
1.72
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
10
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
2.3
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
80
80
Hal Manders
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.333
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.333
1.333
Hitting Stats for Hal Manders and Willie Smith
Hal Manders
Career
Per 600 PA
12
600
Willie Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
6
600
Hal Manders
Career
Per 600 PA
0.167
0.167
Willie Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.2
0.2
Hal Manders
Career
Per 600 PA
0.333
0.333
Willie Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.5
0.5
Hal Manders
Career
Per 600 PA
0.3
14.97
Willie Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.18
18.03
Hal Manders
Career
Per 600 PA
0.167
0.167
Willie Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.2
0.2
Hal Manders
Career
Per 600 PA
0.167
0.167
Willie Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.2
0.2
Hal Manders
Career
Per 600 PA
0.117
0.117
Willie Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.14
0.14
Hal Manders
Career
Per 600 PA
0.2
0.2
Willie Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.25
0.25
Hal Manders
Career
Per 600 PA
0.16
7.84
Willie Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.23
23.01