Mike Mahoney vs. Dick McCabe — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Mike Mahoney's matchup page instead!
Mike Mahoney is a position player and Dick McCabe a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Mike Mahoney ever faced Dick McCabe, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Mike Mahoney and Dick McCabe
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
4.15
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
19.55
19.55
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.43
4.43
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
4
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.85
2.85
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.333
0.333
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
13
9
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
11.77
11.77
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.38
1.38
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.77
2.77
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.67
0.67
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.462
0.462
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
63
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
53
36.69
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
2.77
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
18
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.15
4.15
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
54
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
51
35.31
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.6
0.6
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.362
0.362
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
63
63
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
36.69
36.69
Fielding Stats for Mike Mahoney and Dick McCabe
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
1.8
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
12.15
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
25
11.25
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
92.59
92.59
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.25
6.25
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.667
Hitting Stats for Mike Mahoney and Dick McCabe
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0.111
0.111
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0.078
0.078
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
1.8
1.8
Dick McCabe
Career
Per 600 PA