Ron Mahay vs. Henry Myers — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Ron Mahay's matchup page instead!
Henry Myers is a position player and Ron Mahay a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Henry Myers ever faced Ron Mahay, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Ron Mahay and Henry Myers
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
514
8.14
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
2.08
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.58
0.58
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
33.33
33.33
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
242
3.83
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
19
6.58
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.28
4.28
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.6
3.6
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.52
4.52
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.92
3.92
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.249
0.249
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.27
0.27
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
8.54
8.54
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.38
10.38
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.19
1.19
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.69
0.69
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.15
0.15
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.33
0.33
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.21
4.21
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.38
1.38
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.45
7.45
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.42
2.42
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.91
0.91
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.17
1.17
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.296
1.296
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.423
0.423
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
2474
39.2
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
115
39.81
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
1.58
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
0.69
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.33
4.33
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.69
9.69
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
41
0.65
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.417
1.417
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.308
1.308
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
2167
34.34
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
111
38.42
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.53
0.53
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.67
4.67
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.286
0.286
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.275
0.275
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
39.2
39.2
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
39.81
39.81
Fielding Stats for Ron Mahay and Henry Myers
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
519
7.63
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
81
1.07
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
1836
27
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
2037
27
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
98
1.44
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
439
5.82
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
91
1.34
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
367
4.86
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
92.86
92.86
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
83.6
83.6
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.175
0.175
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.531
4.531
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
0.04
Henry Myers
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
0.24
Hitting Stats for Ron Mahay and Henry Myers
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 600 PA
520
10400
Henry Myers
Career
Per 600 PA
76
136.53
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 600 PA
0.214
0.214
Henry Myers
Career
Per 600 PA
0.174
0.174
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 600 PA
0.7
0.7
Henry Myers
Career
Per 600 PA
0.398
0.398
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 600 PA
0.667
0.667
Henry Myers
Career
Per 600 PA
0.054
0.054
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 600 PA
0.267
0.267
Henry Myers
Career
Per 600 PA
0.204
0.204
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 600 PA
0.429
0.429
Henry Myers
Career
Per 600 PA
0.183
0.183
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 600 PA
0.214
0.214
Henry Myers
Career
Per 600 PA
0.009
0.009
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 600 PA
0.227
0.227
Henry Myers
Career
Per 600 PA
0.137
0.137
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 600 PA
0.636
0.636
Henry Myers
Career
Per 600 PA
0.267
0.267
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 600 PA
3.09
61.84
Henry Myers
Career
Per 600 PA
10.88
19.55
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 600 PA
3.75
3.75
Henry Myers
Career
Per 600 PA
167
167
Ron Mahay
Career
Per 600 PA
0.13
0.13
Henry Myers
Career
Per 600 PA
6
6