Daniel Lynch vs. José Roque — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Daniel Lynch's matchup page instead!
José Roque is a position player and Daniel Lynch a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If José Roque ever faced Daniel Lynch, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Daniel Lynch and José Roque
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
45.16
45.16
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.81
4.81
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
—
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.59
4.59
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
—
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.268
0.268
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.42
9.42
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
—
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.31
1.31
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
—
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.43
0.43
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.45
3.45
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
—
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.31
7.31
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
—
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.196
1.196
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
—
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
1597
39.6
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.83
4.83
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
—
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
30
0.74
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
1418
35.16
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.57
1.57
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.306
0.306
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
39.6
39.6
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
—
Fielding Stats for Daniel Lynch and José Roque
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
124
3.07
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
45
1.18
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
56
1.39
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
43
1.13
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
1089
27
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
1027
27
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
363
9
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
342.1
9
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
47
1.17
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
69
1.81
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
45
1.12
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
68
1.79
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
95.74
95.74
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
98.55
98.55
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.363
0.363
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.511
1.511
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
45.16
45.16
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
95.56
95.56
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
0.1
José Roque
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
0.05
Hitting Stats for Daniel Lynch and José Roque
Daniel Lynch
Career
Per 600 PA
José Roque
Career
Per 600 PA
0.237
0.237