Len Lovett vs. Al Tedrow — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Len Lovett's matchup page instead!
Len Lovett is a position player and Al Tedrow a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Len Lovett ever faced Al Tedrow, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Len Lovett and Al Tedrow
Len Lovett
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 9 Innings
75
75
Len Lovett
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.76
9.76
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.99
3.99
Len Lovett
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.11
3.11
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.93
4.93
Len Lovett
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.4
0.4
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.235
0.235
Len Lovett
Career
Per 9 Innings
22
22
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.66
7.66
Len Lovett
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Len Lovett
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.64
5.64
Len Lovett
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.61
1.61
Len Lovett
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.222
0.222
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.806
0.806
Len Lovett
Career
Per 9 Innings
56
56
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 9 Innings
98
39.49
Len Lovett
Career
Per 9 Innings
16
16
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.42
2.42
Len Lovett
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Len Lovett
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.556
2.556
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.478
1.478
Len Lovett
Career
Per 9 Innings
55
55
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 9 Innings
81
32.64
Len Lovett
Career
Per 9 Innings
16
16
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.5
1.5
Len Lovett
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.407
0.407
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.247
0.247
Len Lovett
Career
Per 9 Innings
56
56
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 9 Innings
39.49
39.49
Fielding Stats for Len Lovett and Al Tedrow
Len Lovett
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
1.29
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
Len Lovett
Career
Per 9 Innings
66.67
66.67
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 9 Innings
87.5
Len Lovett
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.143
1.143
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.75
Hitting Stats for Len Lovett and Al Tedrow
Len Lovett
Career
Per 600 PA
0.269
0.269
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 600 PA
0.167
0.167
Len Lovett
Career
Per 600 PA
0.611
0.611
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 600 PA
0.5
0.5
Len Lovett
Career
Per 600 PA
0.143
0.143
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 600 PA
1
1
Len Lovett
Career
Per 600 PA
0.296
0.296
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 600 PA
0.167
0.167
Len Lovett
Career
Per 600 PA
0.308
0.308
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 600 PA
0.333
0.333
Len Lovett
Career
Per 600 PA
0.039
0.039
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 600 PA
0.167
0.167
Len Lovett
Career
Per 600 PA
0.21
0.21
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 600 PA
0.158
0.158
Len Lovett
Career
Per 600 PA
5.4
5.4
Al Tedrow
Career
Per 600 PA
6
6