Walt Leverenz vs. Mike Mahoney — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Walt Leverenz's matchup page instead!
Mike Mahoney is a position player and Walt Leverenz a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Mike Mahoney ever faced Walt Leverenz, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Walt Leverenz and Mike Mahoney
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
62
1.73
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
70.97
70.97
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
113
3.15
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
18
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.51
3.51
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
19.55
19.55
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.14
4.14
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
4
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.242
0.242
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
969
27
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
27
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
323
9
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.72
7.72
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.22
0.22
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.13
0.13
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.46
4.46
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
131
3.65
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.65
3.65
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.11
2.11
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.901
0.901
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
1321
36.81
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
63
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
14
0.39
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.37
4.37
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
18
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
1146
31.93
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
54
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.53
2.53
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.267
0.267
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.6
0.6
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
36.81
36.81
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
63
63
Fielding Stats for Walt Leverenz and Mike Mahoney
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
63
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
1.8
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
111
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
12.15
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
25
11.25
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
90.09
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
92.59
92.59
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.587
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.25
6.25
Hitting Stats for Walt Leverenz and Mike Mahoney
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 600 PA
64
358.88
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
4
266.67
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 600 PA
107
600
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
9
600
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 600 PA
0.177
0.177
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0.111
0.111
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 600 PA
0.415
0.415
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0.222
0.222
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 600 PA
3.82
21.44
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0.1
6.61
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 600 PA
19
106.54
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
1
66.67
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 600 PA
21
117.76
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
1
66.67
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 600 PA
0.2
0.2
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0.111
0.111
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 600 PA
0.186
0.186
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0.111
0.111
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 600 PA
0.137
0.137
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0.078
0.078
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 600 PA
0.274
0.274
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0.125
0.125
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 600 PA
4
22.43
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
2
133.33
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 600 PA
37
207.48
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
5
333.33
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 600 PA
2.89
2.89
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
1.8
1.8
Walt Leverenz
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0