Elmer Leonard vs. Mike Mahoney — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Elmer Leonard's matchup page instead!
Mike Mahoney is a position player and Elmer Leonard a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Mike Mahoney ever faced Elmer Leonard, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Elmer Leonard and Mike Mahoney
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
2.37
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
2.84
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
18
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.51
6.51
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
19.55
19.55
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.84
3.84
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
4
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.329
0.329
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
57
27
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
27
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
19
9
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
12.32
12.32
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.74
4.74
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
10
4.74
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.74
4.74
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.053
1.053
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
91
43.11
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
63
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
1.89
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.21
5.21
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
18
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
79
37.42
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
54
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.2
2.2
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.377
0.377
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.6
0.6
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
43.11
43.11
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
63
63
Fielding Stats for Elmer Leonard and Mike Mahoney
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
1.8
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
12.15
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
25
11.25
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
92.59
92.59
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.6
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.25
6.25
Hitting Stats for Elmer Leonard and Mike Mahoney
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 600 PA
5
333.33
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
4
266.67
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 600 PA
9
600
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
9
600
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 600 PA
0.286
0.286
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0.111
0.111
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 600 PA
0.722
0.722
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0.222
0.222
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 600 PA
0.82
54.44
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0.1
6.61
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 600 PA
2
133.33
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
1
66.67
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 600 PA
0.375
0.375
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0.111
0.111
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 600 PA
0.286
0.286
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0.111
0.111
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 600 PA
0.24
0.24
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0.078
0.078
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 600 PA
0.6
0.6
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0.125
0.125
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 600 PA
5
333.33
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
2
133.33
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 600 PA
9
9
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
1.8
1.8
Elmer Leonard
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0