Unknown Leon vs. Ed Pierce — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Unknown Leon's matchup page instead!
Unknown Leon is a position player and Ed Pierce a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Unknown Leon ever faced Ed Pierce, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Unknown Leon and Ed Pierce
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
1.36
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
3.38
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
80
80
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
50
50
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.56
2.56
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
11.87
11.87
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.39
3.39
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.56
6.56
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.233
0.233
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.429
0.429
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
33
9
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.1
9
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.64
7.64
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
15.19
15.19
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.69
1.69
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.27
3.27
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.75
6.75
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.55
3.55
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.06
5.06
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.6
2.6
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.5
1.5
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.758
0.758
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.313
1.313
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
138
37.64
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
26
43.88
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.27
3.27
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.38
3.38
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
0.82
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.69
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.212
1.212
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.438
2.438
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
120
32.73
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
21
35.44
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.4
2.4
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.262
0.262
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.471
0.471
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
37.64
37.64
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
43.88
43.88
Fielding Stats for Unknown Leon and Ed Pierce
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
14
1.38
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
3.38
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
0.2
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.69
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
19
1.88
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.69
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
1.78
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.69
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
94.74
94.74
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.286
1.286
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
14.29
14.29
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 9 Innings
50
50
Hitting Stats for Unknown Leon and Ed Pierce
Unknown Leon
Career
Per 600 PA
0.185
0.185
Ed Pierce
Career
Per 600 PA