John Kiley vs. Rube Melton — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check John Kiley's matchup page instead!
John Kiley is a position player and Rube Melton a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If John Kiley ever faced Rube Melton, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for John Kiley and Rube Melton
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.13
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
162
2.07
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
53.7
53.7
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.13
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
25
0.32
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
6.75
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
283
3.62
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.15
10.15
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.66
3.66
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.88
7.88
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.11
4.11
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.351
0.351
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.235
0.235
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
24
27
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
2112
27
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
14.63
14.63
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.98
7.98
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.25
2.25
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.28
0.28
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.14
0.14
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.63
5.63
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.05
5.05
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.13
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
363
4.64
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.13
1.13
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.64
4.64
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.24
2.24
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.75
0.75
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.077
1.077
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.13
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
22
0.28
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
42
47.25
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
3061
39.13
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.13
10.13
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.23
4.23
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.25
2.25
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.447
1.447
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
37
41.63
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
2653
33.92
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.04
2.04
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.324
0.324
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.265
0.265
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
47.25
47.25
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
39.13
39.13
Fielding Stats for John Kiley and Rube Melton
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
15
1.02
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
162
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
1.22
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
136
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
60
60
Rube Melton
Career
Per 9 Innings
93.79
Hitting Stats for John Kiley and Rube Melton
John Kiley
Career
Per 600 PA
15
140.63
Rube Melton
Career
Per 600 PA
162
422.61
John Kiley
Career
Per 600 PA
64
600
Rube Melton
Career
Per 600 PA
230
600
John Kiley
Career
Per 600 PA
0.207
0.207
Rube Melton
Career
Per 600 PA
0.12
0.12
John Kiley
Career
Per 600 PA
0.609
0.609
Rube Melton
Career
Per 600 PA
0.363
0.363
John Kiley
Career
Per 600 PA
0.333
0.333
Rube Melton
Career
Per 600 PA
0.32
0.32
John Kiley
Career
Per 600 PA
18
168.75
Rube Melton
Career
Per 600 PA
28
73.04
John Kiley
Career
Per 600 PA
0.281
0.281
Rube Melton
Career
Per 600 PA
0.133
0.133
John Kiley
Career
Per 600 PA
0.31
0.31
Rube Melton
Career
Per 600 PA
0.168
0.168
John Kiley
Career
Per 600 PA
0.103
0.103
Rube Melton
Career
Per 600 PA
0.048
0.048
John Kiley
Career
Per 600 PA
0.204
0.204
Rube Melton
Career
Per 600 PA
0.102
0.102
John Kiley
Career
Per 600 PA
0.522
0.522
Rube Melton
Career
Per 600 PA
0.208
0.208
John Kiley
Career
Per 600 PA
64
64
Rube Melton
Career
Per 600 PA
2.88
2.88
John Kiley
Career
Per 600 PA
4
4
Rube Melton
Career
Per 600 PA
0.04
0.04