John Kiley vs. Danny Lazar — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check John Kiley's matchup page instead!
John Kiley is a position player and Danny Lazar a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If John Kiley ever faced Danny Lazar, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for John Kiley and Danny Lazar
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.13
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
17
4.5
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
23.53
23.53
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
6.75
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
21
5.56
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.15
10.15
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.06
5.06
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.88
7.88
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.53
5.53
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.351
0.351
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.265
0.265
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
14.63
14.63
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.26
9.26
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.25
2.25
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.59
1.59
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.35
0.35
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.63
5.63
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.97
3.97
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.13
1.13
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.29
5.29
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.18
1.18
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.75
0.75
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.029
1.029
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.13
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
0.26
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
42
47.25
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
148
39.18
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.13
10.13
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.56
5.56
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.25
2.25
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.471
1.471
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
37
41.63
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
132
34.94
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.24
1.24
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.324
0.324
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.274
0.274
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
47.25
47.25
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
39.18
39.18
Fielding Stats for John Kiley and Danny Lazar
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
15
1.02
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
17
4.5
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
30
2.03
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
1.85
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
1.22
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
1.85
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
60
60
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
John Kiley
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.2
1.2
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.412
0.412
Hitting Stats for John Kiley and Danny Lazar
John Kiley
Career
Per 600 PA
0.609
0.609
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 600 PA
0.313
0.313
John Kiley
Career
Per 600 PA
0.281
0.281
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 600 PA
0.143
0.143
John Kiley
Career
Per 600 PA
0.204
0.204
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 600 PA
0.064
0.064
John Kiley
Career
Per 600 PA
0.522
0.522
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 600 PA
0.143
0.143
John Kiley
Career
Per 600 PA
64
64
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 600 PA
2
2
John Kiley
Career
Per 600 PA
4
4
Danny Lazar
Career
Per 600 PA
0.25
0.25