George Kelly vs. Alfredo Simon — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check George Kelly's matchup page instead!
George Kelly is a position player and Alfredo Simon a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If George Kelly ever faced Alfredo Simon, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for George Kelly and Alfredo Simon
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.8
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
255
2.96
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
50
50
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
36.47
36.47
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.7
1.7
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.6
4.6
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.8
2.8
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.63
4.63
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.211
0.211
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.27
0.27
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
15
27
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
2325
27
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
9
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
775
9
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.2
7.2
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.41
9.41
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.22
1.22
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.41
0.41
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.8
1.8
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.12
3.12
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
3.6
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
529
6.14
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.6
3.6
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.14
6.14
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.07
2.07
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.6
0.6
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.03
1.03
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
20
36
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
3372
39.16
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.8
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
70
0.81
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.94
4.94
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
57
0.66
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
19
34.2
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
3002
34.86
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.67
1.67
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.235
0.235
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.298
0.298
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
36
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
39.16
39.16
Fielding Stats for George Kelly and Alfredo Simon
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
1588
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
255
2.96
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
16218
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
164
1.9
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
16066
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
160
1.86
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
99.06
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
97.56
97.56
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.117
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.628
0.628
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
1197
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
0.05
Hitting Stats for George Kelly and Alfredo Simon
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
1622
148.24
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
255
1500
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
6565
600
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
102
600
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
5993
547.72
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
89
523.53
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
0.297
0.297
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
0.101
0.101
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
0.804
0.804
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
0.348
0.348
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
561
51.27
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
3
17.65
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
0.316
0.316
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
0.333
0.333
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
919.28
84.02
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
1.53
9.03
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
2711
247.77
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
12
70.59
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
2192
200.34
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
12
70.59
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
0.342
0.342
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
0.13
0.13
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
0.452
0.452
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
0.135
0.135
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
0.156
0.156
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
0.034
0.034
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
0.267
0.267
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
0.092
0.092
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
0.749
0.749
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
0.185
0.185
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
1691
154.55
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
5
29.41
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
991.48
90.62
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
-1.82
-10.7
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
694
63.43
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
36
211.76
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
9.46
9.46
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
2.83
2.83
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
0.56
0.56
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
0.06
0.06
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
158
14.44
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
10
58.82
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Alfredo Simon
Career
Per 600 PA
1
5.88