Chris Howard vs. Bee Selden — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Chris Howard's matchup page instead!
Bee Selden is a position player and Chris Howard a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Bee Selden ever faced Chris Howard, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Chris Howard and Bee Selden
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
44
8.61
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.06
3.06
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
15.08
15.08
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.37
4.37
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
6
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.235
0.235
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.375
0.375
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.83
7.83
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.98
0.98
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.11
0.11
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.13
3.13
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.89
4.89
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.891
0.891
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
191
37.37
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
81
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.33
3.33
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
36
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
0.39
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
170
33.26
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
72
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.39
0.39
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
4
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.25
0.25
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.375
0.375
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
37.37
37.37
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
81
81
Fielding Stats for Chris Howard and Bee Selden
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
44
8.61
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
26
1.14
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
138
27
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
617
27
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
46
9
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
205.2
9
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
1.17
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
101
4.42
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
1.17
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
84
3.68
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
83.17
83.17
Chris Howard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.136
0.136
Bee Selden
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.231
3.231
Hitting Stats for Chris Howard and Bee Selden
Chris Howard
Career
Per 600 PA
Bee Selden
Career
Per 600 PA
0.15
0.15