Aaron Hicks vs. Eddie Kunz — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Aaron Hicks's matchup page instead!
Aaron Hicks is a position player and Eddie Kunz a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Aaron Hicks ever faced Eddie Kunz, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Aaron Hicks and Eddie Kunz
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
23.01
23.01
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
14.88
14.88
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
19
19
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.38
9.38
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.4
0.4
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.455
0.455
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
18
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
16.88
16.88
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.38
3.38
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.25
0.25
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.38
3.38
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.38
3.38
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.75
0.75
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
54
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
14
47.25
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
18
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
13.5
13.5
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
3.38
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
45
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
11
37.13
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.25
0.25
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.444
0.444
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
54
54
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
47.25
47.25
Fielding Stats for Aaron Hicks and Eddie Kunz
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
952
1.12
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
13.5
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
7651.2
9
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.2
9
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
1939
2.28
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
10.13
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
1924
2.26
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
6.75
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
99.23
99.23
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
66.67
66.67
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.021
2.021
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Hitting Stats for Aaron Hicks and Eddie Kunz
Aaron Hicks
Career
Per 600 PA
0.244
0.244
Eddie Kunz
Career
Per 600 PA