Danny Heep vs. Arcenio Leon — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Danny Heep's matchup page instead!
Danny Heep is a position player and Arcenio Leon a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Danny Heep ever faced Arcenio Leon, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Danny Heep and Arcenio Leon
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.41
10.41
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.45
5.45
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.33
7.33
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.1
5.1
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.4
0.4
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.292
0.292
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
9
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.2
9
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
18
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.45
9.45
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
8.1
8.1
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.7
2.7
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
15
45
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
31
41.85
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
6
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
4.05
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
12.15
12.15
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
3
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.35
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
15
45
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
24
32.4
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.5
1.5
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.5
1.5
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.357
0.357
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.318
0.318
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
45
45
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
41.85
41.85
Fielding Stats for Danny Heep and Arcenio Leon
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
562
1.31
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
8.1
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
11547
27
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
20
27
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
3849
9
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.2
9
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
1662
3.89
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.35
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
1640
3.83
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.35
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
98.68
98.68
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.918
2.918
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.167
0.167
Hitting Stats for Danny Heep and Arcenio Leon
Danny Heep
Career
Per 600 PA
0.238
0.238
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 600 PA
Danny Heep
Career
Per 600 PA
9.18
9.18
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 600 PA
Danny Heep
Career
Per 600 PA
60
16.2
Arcenio Leon
Career
Per 600 PA
0