Willie Grace vs. Jimmy Mayo — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Willie Grace's matchup page instead!
Willie Grace is a position player and Jimmy Mayo a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Willie Grace ever faced Jimmy Mayo, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Willie Grace and Jimmy Mayo
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.93
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
1.13
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
5.79
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
2.81
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.84
1.84
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.9
4.9
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.43
3.43
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.38
2.38
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.188
0.188
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.354
0.354
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.2
9
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
16
9
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.79
5.79
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
12.94
12.94
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.86
3.86
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.13
1.13
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.86
3.86
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
4
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.857
0.857
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.625
0.625
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
34.71
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
69
38.81
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.79
5.79
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.93
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
0.56
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.071
1.071
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.563
1.563
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
16
30.86
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
65
36.56
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
4
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.214
0.214
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.404
0.404
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
34.71
34.71
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
38.81
38.81
Fielding Stats for Willie Grace and Jimmy Mayo
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
103
1.16
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
1.22
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
96
1.08
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
0.97
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
2406
27
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
111
27
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
176
1.98
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
1.22
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
167
1.87
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
0.97
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
94.89
94.89
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
80
80
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.621
1.621
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.8
0.8
Willie Grace
Career
Per 9 Innings
93.2
93.2
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 9 Innings
80
80
Hitting Stats for Willie Grace and Jimmy Mayo
Willie Grace
Career
Per 600 PA
101
155.78
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 600 PA
4
171.43
Willie Grace
Career
Per 600 PA
389
600
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 600 PA
14
600
Willie Grace
Career
Per 600 PA
0.305
0.305
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 600 PA
0.231
0.231
Willie Grace
Career
Per 600 PA
0.743
0.743
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 600 PA
0.628
0.628
Willie Grace
Career
Per 600 PA
18
27.76
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 600 PA
1
42.86
Willie Grace
Career
Per 600 PA
0.167
0.167
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 600 PA
0.333
0.333
Willie Grace
Career
Per 600 PA
47.65
73.49
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 600 PA
1.02
43.82
Willie Grace
Career
Per 600 PA
130
200.51
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 600 PA
4
171.43
Willie Grace
Career
Per 600 PA
134
206.68
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 600 PA
3
128.57
Willie Grace
Career
Per 600 PA
0.353
0.353
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 600 PA
0.231
0.231
Willie Grace
Career
Per 600 PA
0.367
0.367
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 600 PA
0.308
0.308
Willie Grace
Career
Per 600 PA
0.062
0.062
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 600 PA
0.077
0.077
Willie Grace
Career
Per 600 PA
0.251
0.251
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 600 PA
0.181
0.181
Willie Grace
Career
Per 600 PA
0.65
0.65
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 600 PA
0.5
0.5
Willie Grace
Career
Per 600 PA
88
135.73
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 600 PA
2
85.71
Willie Grace
Career
Per 600 PA
55.22
85.17
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 600 PA
1.1
47.27
Willie Grace
Career
Per 600 PA
4
6.17
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 600 PA
1
42.86
Willie Grace
Career
Per 600 PA
100
100
Jimmy Mayo
Career
Per 600 PA
100
100