Philip Gosselin vs. Dizzy Royal — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Philip Gosselin's matchup page instead!
Philip Gosselin is a position player and Dizzy Royal a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Philip Gosselin ever faced Dizzy Royal, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Philip Gosselin and Dizzy Royal
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
13.5
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
-0.56
-0.56
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
8.88
8.88
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.75
6.75
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.2
0.2
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
27
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
27
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.1
9
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.75
6.75
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
13.5
13.5
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
13.5
13.5
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
27
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
54
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
6.75
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
27
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
33.75
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.333
0.333
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
54
54
Fielding Stats for Philip Gosselin and Dizzy Royal
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
332
1.51
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
13.5
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
225
1.02
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
5952
27
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
27
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
1984
9
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
9
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
98.12
98.12
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
67.77
67.77
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Hitting Stats for Philip Gosselin and Dizzy Royal
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 600 PA
497
248.71
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 600 PA
2
400
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 600 PA
1199
600
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 600 PA
3
600
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 600 PA
0.672
0.672
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 600 PA
0.333
0.333
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 600 PA
0.015
0.015
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 600 PA
0.305
0.305
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 600 PA
0.225
0.225
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 600 PA
127.55
63.83
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 600 PA
-0.17
-33.76
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 600 PA
4.63
4.63
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 600 PA
Philip Gosselin
Career
Per 600 PA
13
6.51
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0