Ross Gload vs. Henry Owens — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Ross Gload's matchup page instead!
Ross Gload is a position player and Henry Owens a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Ross Gload ever faced Henry Owens, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Ross Gload and Henry Owens
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.48
4.48
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.09
5.09
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.86
4.86
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.262
0.262
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.27
1.27
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.75
0.75
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
18
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.66
4.66
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.52
7.52
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.353
1.353
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
36
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
375
39.71
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.51
5.51
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
0.85
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
18
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
324
34.31
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.25
3.25
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.303
0.303
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
36
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
39.71
39.71
Fielding Stats for Ross Gload and Henry Owens
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
502
1.4
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
16
1.69
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
338
0.94
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
16
1.69
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
9662
27
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
255
27
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
3220.2
9
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
85
9
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
2789
7.79
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
0.74
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
2770
7.74
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
0.74
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
99.32
99.32
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.518
5.518
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.438
0.438
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
67.33
67.33
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
254
0.71
Henry Owens
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
0.11
Hitting Stats for Ross Gload and Henry Owens
Ross Gload
Career
Per 600 PA
795
262.52
Henry Owens
Career
Per 600 PA
16
4800
Ross Gload
Career
Per 600 PA
1817
600
Henry Owens
Career
Per 600 PA
2
600
Ross Gload
Career
Per 600 PA
0.248
0.248
Henry Owens
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Ross Gload
Career
Per 600 PA
8.11
8.11
Henry Owens
Career
Per 600 PA
1
1
Ross Gload
Career
Per 600 PA
47
15.52
Henry Owens
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0