Len Gilmore vs. Johnny Ryan — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Len Gilmore's matchup page instead!
Johnny Ryan is a position player and Len Gilmore a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Johnny Ryan ever faced Len Gilmore, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Len Gilmore and Johnny Ryan
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.13
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
1.53
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
50
50
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.13
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
0.51
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
7.88
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
32
4.08
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.32
7.32
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.54
4.54
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.25
6.25
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.51
3.51
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.361
0.361
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.304
0.304
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
24
27
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
212
27
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
9
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
70.2
9
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
14.63
14.63
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
13.37
13.37
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.25
2.25
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.13
0.13
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.08
0.08
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.15
1.15
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.25
0.25
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.156
0.156
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
40.5
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
355
45.21
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.88
7.88
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.57
10.57
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.625
1.625
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.613
1.613
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
40.5
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
346
44.07
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
7
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.92
6.92
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.324
0.324
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.303
0.303
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.5
40.5
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
45.21
45.21
Fielding Stats for Len Gilmore and Johnny Ryan
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
166
1.03
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
412
2.57
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
85.71
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
83.91
83.91
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.482
2.482
Hitting Stats for Len Gilmore and Johnny Ryan
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 600 PA
2
600
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 600 PA
617
600
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 600 PA
0.227
0.227
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 600 PA
0.166
0.166
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 600 PA
1
1
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 600 PA
11.64
11.64
Len Gilmore
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Johnny Ryan
Career
Per 600 PA
2
1.94