Tom Gettinger vs. Ewald Pyle — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Tom Gettinger's matchup page instead!
Tom Gettinger is a position player and Ewald Pyle a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Tom Gettinger ever faced Ewald Pyle, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Tom Gettinger and Ewald Pyle
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2.84
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
67
2.23
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
7.11
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
151
5.03
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.33
10.33
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.53
4.53
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.53
5.53
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.61
4.61
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.419
0.419
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.256
0.256
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
19
27
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
811
27
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.1
9
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
270.1
9
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
18.47
18.47
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.22
9.22
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.42
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
16
0.53
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.42
1.42
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.53
0.53
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.24
0.24
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.42
1.42
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.99
4.99
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.06
4.06
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.82
1.82
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.158
0.158
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.006
1.006
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
32
45.47
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
1238
41.22
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.42
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
13
0.43
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.95
9.95
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.76
5.76
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.211
2.211
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.58
1.58
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
31
44.05
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
1081
35.99
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.5
3.5
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.58
2.58
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.4
0.4
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.277
0.277
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
45.47
45.47
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
41.22
41.22
Fielding Stats for Tom Gettinger and Ewald Pyle
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
127
1.11
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
67
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
235
2.05
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
66
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
210
1.83
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
63
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
89.36
89.36
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
95.45
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.654
1.654
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.94
Hitting Stats for Tom Gettinger and Ewald Pyle
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 600 PA
125
138.63
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 600 PA
67
432.26
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 600 PA
541
600
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 600 PA
93
600
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 600 PA
0.26
0.26
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 600 PA
0.143
0.143
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 600 PA
0.708
0.708
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 600 PA
0.403
0.403
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 600 PA
34
37.71
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 600 PA
1
6.45
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 600 PA
0.26
0.26
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 600 PA
0.083
0.083
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 600 PA
61.1
67.77
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 600 PA
2.66
17.16
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 600 PA
187
207.39
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 600 PA
13
83.87
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 600 PA
164
181.89
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 600 PA
19
122.58
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 600 PA
0.306
0.306
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 600 PA
0.209
0.209
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 600 PA
0.372
0.372
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 600 PA
0.155
0.155
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 600 PA
0.111
0.111
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 600 PA
0.012
0.012
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 600 PA
0.231
0.231
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 600 PA
0.133
0.133
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 600 PA
0.629
0.629
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 600 PA
0.274
0.274
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 600 PA
119
131.98
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 600 PA
9
58.06
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 600 PA
67.4
74.75
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 600 PA
1.86
11.98
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 600 PA
33.81
33.81
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 600 PA
6.64
6.64
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 600 PA
1.88
1.88
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 600 PA
0.5
0.5
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Ewald Pyle
Career
Per 600 PA
1
6.45