Tom Gettinger vs. Tyler Jay — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Tom Gettinger's matchup page instead!
Tom Gettinger is a position player and Tyler Jay a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Tom Gettinger ever faced Tyler Jay, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Tom Gettinger and Tyler Jay
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2.84
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
5.87
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.33
10.33
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
6
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.53
5.53
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.78
3.78
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.419
0.419
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.3
0.3
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.1
9
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.2
9
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
18.47
18.47
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.57
10.57
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.42
1.42
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.42
1.42
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.04
7.04
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.04
7.04
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.158
0.158
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.565
1.565
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
32
45.47
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
42.26
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.42
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
4.7
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.95
9.95
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.87
5.87
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2.35
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.211
2.211
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.957
1.957
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
31
44.05
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
30
35.22
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.5
3.5
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.4
0.4
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.375
0.375
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
45.47
45.47
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
42.26
42.26
Fielding Stats for Tom Gettinger and Tyler Jay
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
127
1.11
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
5.87
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
3090
27
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
23
27
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
1030
9
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.2
9
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
235
2.05
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.17
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
210
1.83
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.17
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
89.36
89.36
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.654
1.654
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.2
0.2
Hitting Stats for Tom Gettinger and Tyler Jay
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 600 PA
0.231
0.231
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 600 PA
Tom Gettinger
Career
Per 600 PA
33.81
33.81
Tyler Jay
Career
Per 600 PA