Ed Gerner vs. Chris McFarland — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Ed Gerner's matchup page instead!
Chris McFarland is a position player and Ed Gerner a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Chris McFarland ever faced Ed Gerner, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Ed Gerner and Chris McFarland
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
2.65
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
3
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
20
20
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
3.18
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
15
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.73
4.73
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
20.05
20.05
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.65
3.65
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.33
6.33
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.319
0.319
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
51
27
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
27
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
17
9
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
9
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
11.65
11.65
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.59
1.59
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.06
1.06
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.4
0.4
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.294
0.294
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.333
1.333
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
74
39.18
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
19
57
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.29
5.29
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
30
30
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.471
1.471
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.333
3.333
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
69
36.53
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
54
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
10
10
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.328
0.328
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.571
0.571
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
39.18
39.18
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
57
57
Fielding Stats for Ed Gerner and Chris McFarland
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
1.09
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
1.09
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 9 Innings
57.14
57.14
Hitting Stats for Ed Gerner and Chris McFarland
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 600 PA
6
600
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 600 PA
14
600
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 600 PA
0.167
0.167
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 600 PA
0.214
0.214
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 600 PA
0.632
0.632
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 600 PA
0.5
0.5
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 600 PA
1
100
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 600 PA
1
42.86
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 600 PA
1
1
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 600 PA
0.333
0.333
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 600 PA
0.41
40.55
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 600 PA
0.83
35.4
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 600 PA
0.167
0.167
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 600 PA
0.214
0.214
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 600 PA
0.333
0.333
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 600 PA
0.286
0.286
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 600 PA
0.167
0.167
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 600 PA
0.071
0.071
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 600 PA
0.158
0.158
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 600 PA
0.168
0.168
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 600 PA
0.6
0.6
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 600 PA
0.364
0.364
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 600 PA
0.33
33.28
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 600 PA
0.82
35.02
Ed Gerner
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Chris McFarland
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0