Charlie Gelbert vs. Dizzy Royal — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Charlie Gelbert's matchup page instead!
Charlie Gelbert is a position player and Dizzy Royal a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Charlie Gelbert ever faced Dizzy Royal, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Charlie Gelbert and Dizzy Royal
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
4.5
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
13.5
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.86
9.86
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
8.88
8.88
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
11.25
11.25
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.75
6.75
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.278
0.278
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.2
0.2
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
27
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
27
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
9
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.1
9
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
11.25
11.25
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.75
6.75
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.75
6.75
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
13.5
13.5
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
2.25
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
13.5
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.25
2.25
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
13.5
13.5
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
21
47.25
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
54
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
4.5
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
6.75
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
40.5
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
33.75
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.2
0.2
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.333
0.333
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
47.25
47.25
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
54
54
Fielding Stats for Charlie Gelbert and Dizzy Royal
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 9 Innings
851
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
13.5
Hitting Stats for Charlie Gelbert and Dizzy Royal
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 600 PA
876
163.48
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 600 PA
2
400
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 600 PA
3215
600
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 600 PA
3
600
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 600 PA
0.734
0.734
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 600 PA
0.333
0.333
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 600 PA
0.006
0.006
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 600 PA
0.336
0.336
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 600 PA
0.245
0.245
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 600 PA
408.29
76.2
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 600 PA
-0.17
-33.76
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 600 PA
13.12
13.12
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 600 PA
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 600 PA
49
9.14
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 600 PA
1
200
Charlie Gelbert
Career
Per 600 PA
24
4.48
Dizzy Royal
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0