Tom Funk vs. Jace Peterson — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Tom Funk's matchup page instead!
Jace Peterson is a position player and Tom Funk a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Jace Peterson ever faced Tom Funk, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Tom Funk and Jace Peterson
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.59
6.59
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
15.67
15.67
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.24
6.24
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
8
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.286
0.286
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.433
0.433
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.8
10.8
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
19.5
19.5
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.08
1.08
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.13
0.13
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.33
0.33
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.48
6.48
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
6
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.16
2.16
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
6
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.25
0.25
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.67
0.67
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.96
0.96
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.333
1.333
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
41
44.28
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
34
51
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.48
6.48
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
12
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.5
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.92
1.92
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.833
2.833
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
35
37.8
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
30
45
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.75
0.75
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.33
1.33
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.281
0.281
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.458
0.458
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
44.28
44.28
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
51
51
Fielding Stats for Tom Funk and Jace Peterson
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
8.64
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
852
1.31
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
25
27
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
17624
27
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
8.1
9
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
5874.2
9
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2.16
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
2520
3.86
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2.16
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
2466
3.78
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
97.86
97.86
Tom Funk
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.25
0.25
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.894
2.894
Hitting Stats for Tom Funk and Jace Peterson
Tom Funk
Career
Per 600 PA
1
600
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 600 PA
2779
600
Tom Funk
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 600 PA
0.226
0.226
Tom Funk
Career
Per 600 PA
1
1
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 600 PA
4.5
4.5
Tom Funk
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Jace Peterson
Career
Per 600 PA
45
9.72