Emil Frisk vs. Dick Hoover — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Emil Frisk's matchup page instead!
Emil Frisk is a position player and Dick Hoover a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Emil Frisk ever faced Dick Hoover, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Emil Frisk and Dick Hoover
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
20
1.26
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
3.86
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
66
4.15
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
7.71
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.57
4.57
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.1
10.1
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.71
3.71
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.71
7.71
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.3
0.3
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.348
0.348
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
143
9
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.2
9
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
11.01
11.01
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
15.43
15.43
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.13
0.13
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.93
1.93
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.1
0.1
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.71
2.71
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.79
5.79
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.45
2.45
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.573
0.573
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.643
0.643
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
635
39.97
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
26
50.14
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
0.19
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.93
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.05
7.05
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.71
7.71
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.525
1.525
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.357
2.357
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
584
36.76
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
23
44.36
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.6
5.6
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.319
0.319
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.318
0.318
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
39.97
39.97
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
50.14
50.14
Fielding Stats for Emil Frisk and Dick Hoover
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
137
1.06
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
194
1.51
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
90.65
90.65
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.416
1.416
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
Hitting Stats for Emil Frisk and Dick Hoover
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 600 PA
0.242
0.242
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 600 PA
Emil Frisk
Career
Per 600 PA
8.38
8.38
Dick Hoover
Career
Per 600 PA