Bill Friel vs. Colin Selby — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Bill Friel's matchup page instead!
Bill Friel is a position player and Colin Selby a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Bill Friel ever faced Colin Selby, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Bill Friel and Colin Selby
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
2.25
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
37
7.4
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.12
2.12
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.99
4.99
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.02
4.02
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.267
0.267
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.268
0.268
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.6
9.6
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.2
1.2
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.16
0.16
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.2
4.2
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.8
9.8
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.556
1.556
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
15
33.75
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
202
40.4
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.4
6.4
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
0.6
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
15
33.75
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
179
35.8
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
4
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.86
0.86
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.267
0.267
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.339
0.339
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
33.75
33.75
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.4
40.4
Fielding Stats for Bill Friel and Colin Selby
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
282
1.11
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
37
7.4
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
6837
27
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
135
27
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
1092
4.31
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
13
2.6
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
992
3.92
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
2.4
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
90.84
90.84
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
92.31
92.31
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.518
3.518
Colin Selby
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.324
0.324
Hitting Stats for Bill Friel and Colin Selby
Bill Friel
Career
Per 600 PA
0.214
0.214
Colin Selby
Career
Per 600 PA
Bill Friel
Career
Per 600 PA
12.8
12.8
Colin Selby
Career
Per 600 PA