Jacob Fox vs. George Smith — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Jacob Fox's matchup page instead!
George Smith is a position player and Jacob Fox a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If George Smith ever faced Jacob Fox, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Jacob Fox and George Smith
Jacob Fox
Career
Per 9 Innings
12.01
12.01
George Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.09
9.09
Jacob Fox
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
4
George Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.05
4.05
Jacob Fox
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.4
0.4
George Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.387
0.387
Jacob Fox
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
George Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
13.1
9
Jacob Fox
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
18
George Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
16.2
16.2
Jacob Fox
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
George Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Jacob Fox
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
George Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.38
3.38
Jacob Fox
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
George Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.38
3.38
Jacob Fox
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
George Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.5
2.5
Jacob Fox
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
George Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.75
0.75
Jacob Fox
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
54
George Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
70
47.25
Jacob Fox
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
George Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
8.78
8.78
Jacob Fox
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
George Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Jacob Fox
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
45
George Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
62
41.85
Jacob Fox
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
George Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.5
6.5
Jacob Fox
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
George Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.421
0.421
Jacob Fox
Career
Per 9 Innings
54
54
George Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
47.25
47.25
Fielding Stats for Jacob Fox and George Smith
Jacob Fox
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
George Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
312
1.05
Hitting Stats for Jacob Fox and George Smith
Jacob Fox
Career
Per 600 PA
George Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.198
0.198
Jacob Fox
Career
Per 600 PA
George Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
9.34
9.34