Davy Force vs. Ed Murphy — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Davy Force's matchup page instead!
Davy Force is a position player and Ed Murphy a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Davy Force ever faced Ed Murphy, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Davy Force and Ed Murphy
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
1.44
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
68
1.32
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
25
25
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
77.94
77.94
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
0.36
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
39
0.75
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
17
6.12
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
188
3.64
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.56
6.56
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.98
3.98
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.2
5.2
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.81
3.81
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.321
0.321
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.288
0.288
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
16.2
16.2
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.39
10.39
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.44
1.44
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.33
0.33
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.25
0.25
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.36
0.36
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.15
2.15
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.99
1.99
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.04
0.04
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.46
0.46
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
141
50.76
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
1987
38.46
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
1.08
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
14
0.27
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
15.84
15.84
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.34
5.34
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
140
50.4
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
1866
36.12
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
11
11
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.06
4.06
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.302
0.302
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.298
0.298
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
50.76
50.76
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
38.46
38.46
Fielding Stats for Davy Force and Ed Murphy
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
1046
1.03
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
77
1.33
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
27516
27
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
1566
27
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
5747
5.64
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
249
4.29
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
5134
5.04
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
239
4.12
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
89.33
89.33
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
95.98
95.98
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.908
4.908
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.104
3.104
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
272
0.27
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
0.14
Hitting Stats for Davy Force and Ed Murphy
Davy Force
Career
Per 600 PA
1029
140.13
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
77
217.92
Davy Force
Career
Per 600 PA
4406
600
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
212
600
Davy Force
Career
Per 600 PA
0.249
0.249
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.246
0.246
Davy Force
Career
Per 600 PA
0.585
0.585
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.559
0.559
Davy Force
Career
Per 600 PA
0.162
0.162
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.1
0.1
Davy Force
Career
Per 600 PA
0.001
0.001
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.02
0.02
Davy Force
Career
Per 600 PA
1215
165.46
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
55
155.66
Davy Force
Career
Per 600 PA
0.276
0.276
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.264
0.264
Davy Force
Career
Per 600 PA
0.296
0.296
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.281
0.281
Davy Force
Career
Per 600 PA
0.047
0.047
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.035
0.035
Davy Force
Career
Per 600 PA
0.198
0.198
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.189
0.189
Davy Force
Career
Per 600 PA
0.453
0.453
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.405
0.405
Davy Force
Career
Per 600 PA
1028
139.99
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
39
110.38
Davy Force
Career
Per 600 PA
402.17
54.77
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
17.59
49.79
Davy Force
Career
Per 600 PA
16.44
16.44
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
9.22
9.22
Davy Force
Career
Per 600 PA
0.58
0.58
Ed Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.22
0.22